<< October 2009 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 01 02 03
04 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner


My basketball blog


Archive


SS Gang


Nuffnang Friends


Ex-Unims


Hometown friends


The Rest


MISC

Add to Technorati Favorites

hit counter html code


If you want to be updated on this weblog Enter your email here:



rss feed

Friday, October 02, 2009
Its KRRUNCH Time! Get Playful!


*WARNING* - THE FOLLOWING POST IS A JUST MERE
CREATION
FOR THE NUFFNANG BLOG AWARDS. THE
BLOG OWNER IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY
LOL-ED DEATH CAUSED TO THE READERS DUE TO
THE LAME ELEMENT CONTAINED IN THIS POST.










    Fellow bloggers, ladies and gentlemen, boys and girls. Thank you for spending some time to read this post. I am the voice of the blog and will be your host today. We will be covering a special edition of DEAL OR NO DEAL. The main sponsor for this time is Pringles, Its KRRUNCH Time! Get Playful!





    The contestant, Josh524 will pick out a KRRUNCH case out of the ten available.  The game proceed as Josh524 choose a certain amount of KRRUNCH case to open.The banker will call from time to time, He will make a barter offer to exchange Josh524's briefcase for a certain amount of Pringles. The amount will varies based on the Pringles still in play. The game ends when Josh524 accept the offer, while play will continue if he rejects it.

So Mr. Josh, are you ready to pick your case?
Oh yes, I would like to pick case number 5.



Okay, so you have chose to keep Boss Ming's case.
Let's begin! Select a KRRUNCH case to be reveal.
KRRUNCH number... 6!!!
Audrey Ooi, you heard him! Open up!




KRRUNCH case number 6, and we got... 25!
Ah... That's not too bad.
Select another KRRUNCH case Mr. Josh.
Hmm, let me have KRRUNCH 10.
KRRUNCH 10,
Sheylara please open up.




Hmm, okay...
Ouch, not a nice choice hmm? The next one?

Ermmm, KRRUNCH 1 please.
You heard him Kennysia, open up!




Another big one.
Ya... Tell me about that... Luck ain't by my side...
Wait, the banker is calling... Hello~ Okay.




The banker is offering... 55 Pringles for your KRRUNCH case.
Deal or no deal?

Of course... NOT! No deal!
*crowd applause*
Great! That's the spirit Mr. Josh! The next case?
KRRUNCH 2!!!
KRRUNCH 2, Gareth open it up!




YES!!! OH YES!!! Smallest number gone!
Congratz Mr. Josh. Which is next?

Oh well, let's see... KRRUNCH 7!!!
KRRUNCH 7 Xiaxue open it!




Dammit... Dammit!!!
Not in a very good situation now...

Haih... I am a risk taker anyway.
KRRUNCH 9 this time please.

KRRUNCH 9! Valerie, that's you! Open it!



My palms was sweating just now... Alot.
You are doing pretty good there now Mr. Josh
Wait... The banker called again... Hello~




Okay, sure I will tell him that.
Now... The banker offers you... 233 Pringles' tube.
Deal or no deal?
Like I said before...
I am a risk taker so... NO DEAL!!!

*crowd applause getting lowder!*

Okay, now, choose the next KRRUNCH case.
Ermm, ermmm... KRRUNCH 8, open it!
That would be KRRUNCH 8, open it Cheesie!




OMG... Oh crap... Crap... Crap...
Mr. Josh, that's not so good...
Its very bad... *deep breath*


Now its betwen case 3, Christock and case 4 Timothy Tiah.
Which will it be?
Hmmm, KRRUNCH 4? Fingers crossed.
Tim, you heard him. Go ahead!




Fuh.... That's a relieve...
Hang on there, the banker has called again.
Hello, oh... That much? Hmm, I wll tell him then.



Mr. Josh, its either your case...
Or the banker's offer of... 888 Pringles.

Oh my... That's a hard decision...
So what will it be Mr. Josh?
*the crowd and Josh524 was silent for a few minutes*
Okay... I am gonna take my case.
Are you sure about that?
Yes, risk taking as always. ^_^
So shall it be then. Boss Ming, open up your box!



OMFG!!!! OMFG!!! OMFG!!!
CONGRATULATIONS!!! YOU HAVE WON 2500 PRINGLES!!!




OMFG!!! For the rest of 2009,
I am going to eat Pringles only!
No rice, no noodles, no nothing else!
Woohoo!!!


    Too good to be true? Ya, everyone says so too. Little did he know that he is only experiencing all of this for just a little bit while more until...











It's Krrunch Time,


Get Playful!




Posted at 04:18 pm by Josh524

soon seng
October 8, 2009   10:02 PM PDT
 
check out the effort, man.. haha...
Josh
October 6, 2009   12:33 AM PDT
 
Chris Thoo - Thankie. ^_^

jackie - Just like last time when you were in the innit apprentice? XP

Vox - Haha, thank you. Spent about a week to finish up this post.

dweam - It does takes a lot of time to do the GIF and photoshop-ing. Hope I can see you in the award ei? ^_^

vveijie - I laughed on it too when I was editting the post. XP

Stephen - Your idea also not bad mar. ^_^

Alvis - Thanks! ^_^
Alvis
October 3, 2009   09:28 PM PDT
 
nice
Name
October 3, 2009   03:29 PM PDT
 
WHAHA... brilliant idea. :)
vveijie
October 3, 2009   12:07 PM PDT
 
HAHAHA !! this funny la siut .
Vox
October 2, 2009   11:49 PM PDT
 
Really nice one gor!!
I like the remake of "an apple a day keeps the doc away" LOL
jackie
October 2, 2009   11:46 PM PDT
 
fuiyo! cool man =D =D =D
 

Leave a Comment:

Name


Homepage (optional)


Comments




Previous Entry Home Next Entry
Blog Widget by LinkWithin