<< July 2009 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08 09 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner


My basketball blog


Archive


SS Gang


Nuffnang Friends


Ex-Unims


Hometown friends


The Rest


MISC

Add to Technorati Favorites

hit counter html code


If you want to be updated on this weblog Enter your email here:



rss feed

Thursday, July 16, 2009
What kind of movie-fan are you?

    Yes, I believe everyone love to watch movie. Well, aside from those who don't really like movie by saying "sit in a dark room with about 100 other peoples and stare at the big screen together, waste of time". Anyway, out of curiosity I just wanted to ask this. How do you choose movie?

    For some, they choose the movie based solely on category no matter who is acting in it. So if they like horror, they will just go after every horror movie. Or if they like comedy, they will just go after any comedy movie.


I guess Chris favourite genre is romance



    There's another type of people that watch the movie just because their idol is acting in it. Let's say you are a Josh Hartnett fan, then you will go and after every single movie of his regardless of how sucky the movie is going to be.


Ying Yang is die hard hard fan of Taylor Momsen


And again...


And again...

    Well, then there's this kind that is classified as box-office fanatic. They follow the trend, watch every big hit movies. But anyhow, they don't know what the hell is going on in the movie. They don't really care about the character names or the story line, they just want to watch it.




Teck Weng giving us an example of dunno what the hell is going on

    So which one of the above three best describe you? Or there's any other category you want to add in? ^_^



Posted at 08:23 pm by Josh524

Josh
July 20, 2009   01:38 PM PDT
 
J'z - Haha, I also dunno who am I talking about

Chris Thoo - I never say ONLY la. lol

Ying Zi - Haha, laugher is the best medicine. ^_^

jac - In the act of kissing only. Not yet kiss. XP

EV@yenniedoll - Lol, so its none of the above?

naqiubex - Nah no worries about the name. Hmm, but then what if Nicholas Cage is in one of the movie with good review?

Shin - Haha, its the same like guys looking for hot chicks in da movies. XP
Shin
July 17, 2009   10:46 AM PDT
 
For me, I'll go for comedies. Horror is a no-no for me. Thumbs up if there's hunks starring (and i dun care who the hunk is as long as i think he looks gorgeous). But basicially i can watch anything as long as it is not horror, haha
naqiubex
July 17, 2009   10:41 AM PDT
 
Well, I always depend on the review they get... If the review is bad, I will watch it at home... If it is good, i'll go to the cinema...
And also because of the actors innit..
I'll try to avoid movies that have nicolas cage...

ps: I accidentally took the name of the below blogger... sorry...
EV@yenniedoll
July 17, 2009   10:38 AM PDT
 
Well, I always depend on the review the get... If the review is bad, I will watch it at home... If it is good, i'll go to the cinema...
And also because of the actors innit..
I'll try to avoid movies that have nicolas cage...
EV@yenniedoll
July 17, 2009   02:39 AM PDT
 
i watch if it looks interesting . :P
jac
July 16, 2009   10:47 PM PDT
 
wah i see pics with guys kissin each other! =p
Ying Zi
July 16, 2009   10:46 PM PDT
 
HAHAHA! The last one is damn funny! Mine is the first and second one.
"I dunno what is going on, but its damn nice lar. Since its only number 1 in the USA box office"-HAHAHA,funny funny!
J'z
July 16, 2009   08:50 PM PDT
 
LOL, the dunno who's son shoot the dunno who
 

Leave a Comment:

Name


Homepage (optional)


Comments




Previous Entry Home Next Entry
Blog Widget by LinkWithin